IQ to Percentile Conversion

The table below provides IQ to percentile conversion formula. There are three different standard deviations used to IQ measurement: standard deviation of 15 (e.g. Wechsler scale), SD16 (e.g. Stanford-Binet scale) and less frequently used SD24 (e.g. Catell scale). Please note that IQ of 196 with SD15 represents one person out of 12 billion. This translates to an IQ of 202 on SD16 and IQ of 253 on SD24. So if an online IQ tests claims your IQ to be more than 200, it is probably not accurate.

IQ to Percentage Conversion

IQ Percentage and Rarity Chart

IQ SD15IQ SD16IQ SD24PercentileRarity 1/X
196202.4253.699.99999999212812462045
195201.3252.099.9999999888299133761
194200.3250.499.9999999815399067340
193199.2248.899.9999999723527693270
192198.1247.299.9999999572314980850
191197.1245.699.9999999341525765721
190196.0244.099.9999999011009976678
189194.9242.499.999999851671455130
188193.9240.899.999999777448336263
187192.8239.299.999999667300656786
186191.7237.699.999999506202496482
185190.7236.099.999999270136975305
184189.6234.499.99999892593056001
183188.5232.899.99999842563492547
182187.5231.299.99999770243508721
181186.4229.699.99999666029943596
180185.3228.099.99999516820696863
179184.3226.499.99999304014367357
178183.2224.899.99999001710016587
177182.1223.299.9999857427013455
176181.1221.699.9999797244931877
175180.0220.099.9999712903483046
174178.9218.499.9999595212470424
173177.9216.899.9999431731759737
172176.8215.299.9999205651258887
171175.7213.699.999889436904454
170174.7212.099.999846766652598
169173.6210.499.999788536472893
168172.5208.899.999709421344141
167171.5207.299.999602410251515
166170.4205.699.999458305184606
165169.3204.099.999265108136074
164168.3202.499.999007244100730
163167.2200.899.99866459074883
162166.1199.299.99821128455906
161165.1197.699.99761424941916
160164.0196.099.99683139731560
159162.9194.499.99580944123863
158161.9192.899.99448126418120
157160.8191.299.99276275713817
156159.7189.699.99054905510581
155158.7188.099.9877101038137
154157.6186.499.9840854296284
153156.5184.899.9794780764873
152155.5183.299.9736475813795
151154.4181.699.9663019182968
150153.3180.099.9570883472330
149152.3178.499.9455830881838
148151.2176.899.9312797921455
147150.1175.299.9135767801157
146149.1173.699.891763076924
145148.0172.099.865003278741
144146.9170.499.832321371596
143145.9168.899.792583648482
142144.8167.299.744480936391
141143.7165.699.686510429319
140142.7164.099.616957487261
139141.6162.499.533877822215
138140.5160.899.435080596177
137139.5159.299.318113022147
136138.4157.699.180247113122
135137.3156.099.018469315102
134136.3154.498.82947378285.4
133135.2152.898.60966010971.9
132134.1151.298.35513632260.8
131133.1149.698.06172792951.6
130132.0148.097.72499379644.0
129130.9146.497.34024950737.6
128129.9144.896.90259879332.3
127128.8143.296.40697344927.8
126127.7141.695.84818197124.1
125126.7140.095.22096695920.9
124125.6138.494.52007105518.2
123124.5136.893.74031093516.0
122123.5135.292.87665859814.0
121122.4133.691.92432887412.4
120121.3132.090.87887180311.0
119120.3130.489.7362682449.7
118119.2128.888.4930268288.69
117118.1127.287.1462801297.78
116117.1125.685.6938777636.99
115116.0124.084.1344740246.30
114114.9122.482.4676075855.70
113113.9120.880.6937708465.18
112112.8119.278.8144666064.72
111111.7117.676.8322499204.32
110110.7116.074.7507532663.96
109109.6114.472.5746935063.65
108108.5112.870.3098594983.37
107107.5111.267.9630797073.12
106106.4109.665.5421696592.90
105105.3108.063.0558595792.71
104104.3106.460.5137031432.53
103103.2104.857.9259687172.38
102102.1103.255.3035150082.24
101101.1101.652.6576534472.11
100100.0100.0502
9998.998.447.3423465531.899
9897.996.844.6964849921.808
9796.895.242.0740312831.726
9695.793.639.4862968571.653
9594.792.036.9441404211.586
9493.690.434.4578303411.526
9392.588.832.0369202931.471
9291.587.229.6901405021.422
9190.485.627.4253064941.378
9089.384.025.2492467341.338
8988.382.423.1677500801.302
8887.280.821.1855333941.269
8786.179.219.3062291541.239
8685.177.617.5323924151.213
8584.076.015.8655259761.189
8482.974.414.3061222371.167
8381.972.812.8537198711.147
8280.871.211.5069731721.130
8179.769.610.2637317561.114
8078.768.09.1211281971.100
7977.666.48.0756711261.088
7876.564.87.1233414021.077
7775.563.26.2596890651.067
7674.461.65.4799289451.058
7573.360.04.7790330411.050
7472.358.44.1518180291.043
7371.256.83.5930265511.0373
7270.155.23.0974012071.0320
7169.153.62.6597504931.0273
7068.052.02.2750062041.0233
6966.950.41.9382720711.0198
6865.948.81.6448636781.0167
6764.847.21.3903398911.0141
6663.745.61.1705262181.0118
6562.744.00.9815306851.0099
6461.642.40.8197528871.0083
6360.540.80.6818869781.0069
6259.539.20.5649194041.0057
6158.437.60.4661221781.0047
6057.336.00.3830425131.0038
5956.334.40.3134895711.0031
5855.232.80.2555190641.0026
5754.131.20.2074163521.0021
5653.129.60.1676786291.0017
5552.028.00.1349967221.0014
5450.926.40.1082369241.0011
5349.924.80.0864232201.00086
5248.823.20.0687202081.00069
5147.721.60.0544169121.00054
5046.720.00.0429116531.00043
4945.618.40.0336980821.00034
4844.516.80.0263524191.00026
4743.515.20.0205219241.00021
4642.413.60.0159145711.00016
4541.312.00.0122898971.00012
4440.310.40.0094509451.00009451838
4339.28.80.0072372431.00007237767
4238.17.20.0055187361.00005519040
4137.15.60.0041905591.00004190735
4036.04.00.0031686031.00003168704
3934.92.40.0023857511.00002385808
3833.90.80.0017887161.00001788748
3732.8NA0.0013354101.00001335428
3631.7NA0.0009927561.00000992766
3530.7NA0.0007348921.00000734897
3429.6NA0.0005416951.00000541698
3328.5NA0.0003975901.00000397592
3227.5NA0.0002905791.00000290580
3126.4NA0.0002114641.00000211465
3025.3NA0.0001532341.00000153234
2924.3NA0.0001105641.00000110564
2823.2NA0.0000794351.00000079435
2722.1NA0.0000568271.00000056827
2621.1NA0.0000404791.00000040479
2520.0NA0.0000287101.00000028711
2418.9NA0.0000202761.00000020276
2317.9NA0.0000142581.00000014258
2216.8NA0.0000099831.00000009983
2115.7NA0.0000069601.00000006960
2014.7NA0.0000048321.00000004832
1913.6NA0.0000033401.00000003340
1812.5NA0.0000022981.00000002298
1711.5NA0.0000015751.00000001575
1610.4NA0.0000010751.00000001075
159.3NA0.0000007301.00000000730
148.3NA0.0000004941.00000000494
137.2NA0.0000003331.00000000333
126.1NA0.0000002231.00000000223
115.1NA0.0000001491.00000000149
104.0NA0.0000000991.00000000099
92.9NA0.0000000661.00000000066
81.9NA0.0000000431.00000000043
70.8NA0.0000000281.00000000028
6NANA0.0000000191.00000000019
5NANA0.0000000121.00000000012
4NANA0.0000000081.000000000078
3NANA0.0000000051.000000000050
2NANA0.0000000031.000000000032
1NANA0.0000000021.000000000021
IQ SD15IQ SD16IQ SD24PercentileRarity 1/X

Popular People's IQ Scores Percentile

The smartest celebrities are those who have documented high IQs, multiple degrees from distinguished universities, and a history of long hours spent studying complicated subjects. What is your IQ?

Oprah Winfrey IQ

Oprah Winfrey

140 IQ - 99.61%

Nikola Tesla IQ

Nikola Tesla

180 IQ - 99.99%

Tyra Banks IQ

Tyra Banks

120 IQ - 90.87%

Conan O'Brien IQ

Conan O'Brien

160 IQ - 99.99%

Vladimir Putin IQ

Vladimir Putin

127 IQ - 96.40%

Quentin Tarantino IQ

Quentin Tarantino

163 IQ - 99.99%

Ready to get started iq test? Its’s real, professional and certificated!